+ 374 10 50 00 28
En Am
...show more show less

PRIVACY POLICY

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. These Personal Data Protection Rules together with the Terms of Use for this website (the "Site") and any other documents mentioned here, determine the procedure we follow to collect data about you or data provided by you ("Data"). Please read the text below to find out about our rules for handling and using data.

In accordance with the "act on information technology, data files and civil liberties" of 6 January 1978, the operator of this data is VINO VINO LLC, a company entered into the state register of the Republic of Armenia under number 282.110.834645 and with a registered office at 28/1 Paronyan str., Yerevan, Republic of Armenia.

1. Information we obtain about you

We collect and use the following data about you:

  • Personal data (sex, name, email address, postal address, country of residence, date of birth), which you have voluntarily provided;
  • Statistics and general information (date and time of visit; details of your visit to the Site (including information on traffic, location and information on which pages you visited;
  • Information which you provided by filling in forms on our Site. In particular, information provided when registering to use our Site, subscribing to our services, including the newsletter, requesting information or comments. We can also ask you for information if you report a problem on our Site; if you send us emails, we can keep the correspondence.
  • When you enter our Site, your computer’s browser sends us information such as your IP-address, browser type, time of visit and URL of the request source: this information is collected and used to compile statistical information on visitors to our Site. This information may be used to improve our Site and our services.
  • All fields marked with a star (mainly name and email address) must be completed. If these fields are left blank, we will not be able to provide you with all the above mentioned services.

2. Use of data

We use the collected data to:

  • make sure that the Site works correctly in accordance with the specifics of your browser and computer;
  • provide you with requested information, or with information which we believe may be of interest to you;
  • collect data on the use of our Site;
  • newsletters, with the exception of any marketing information;
  • notifying you of changes to our services.

3. Protecting data from unauthorised access

VINO VINO LLC seeks to protect and respect the integrity of your data. We use a number of measures and procedures to protect your data from unauthorized access and use, accidental or unlawful destruction, as well as accidental loss or alteration. For this purpose, we use technical means such as username/secure password.

4. Data Recipients

The recipients of Your Data are:

  • any structure of VINO VINO LLC,
  • companies that can help VINO VINO LLC in the management and / or operation of this Site,

We may also disclose your information to third parties in the following cases:

  • if you have given prior consent to such disclosure;
  • if we have to disclose information to provide you with the requested product or service;
  • if we sell or buy any businesses or assets, we may disclose your data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;
  • if we have to disclose your information in order to comply with legal requirements or conditions relating to this Site or to protect the rights, property or safety of VINO VINO LLC, our clients or third parties. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

5. Links to other sites

Our site may contain links to other sites. These links are provided exclusively for your convenience. If you follow any link to these websites, please keep in mind that they may follow different personal data protection rules, and we hold no responsibility for the policies of these websites regarding the collection, use and disclosure of information received. Please carefully study these rules before providing your personal data to such sites.

6. Rights to collected personal data

You have the right to obtain access to your information on the website, change it, legally prohibit its use and demand its removal from the Site. All these rights are implemented by email, which, together with a copy of a document confirming your identity, should be sent to info@vinovino.am. Your request will be answered within a reasonable time in accordance with applicable laws. Data is stored only as long it is necessary to provide you access to the Site and corresponding services, or in accordance with time limits established by applicable laws.

7. Changing the personal data protection rules

We reserve the right to amend these personal data protection rules from time to time at our discretion. In the event of any changes to the procedure for handling your data, we shall inform you of these changes and ask your consent to them.

8. Contact details

Any questions, comments, requests or complaints regarding these personal data protection rules and information stored by us should be addressed to info@vinovino.am. All correspondence will be reviewed promptly and without delay.